|
Ziah Novice
Joined: 11 Mar 2005 Posts: 40
|
Posted: Tue Aug 09, 2005 12:00 am
Realms of Despair roller / reroller |
Hi, I'm trying to make a reroller for Realms of Despair, but I suck at triggers, and can't figure out how to do this... if anyone can help, it'd be much appreciated.
the rolling stuff is like this:
Code: |
Strength XX XX
Dexterity XX XX
Intelligence XX XX
Wisdom XX XX
Charisma XX XX
Constitution XX XX
Luck XX XX
|
if you want to keep the stats, you type 'touch orb' and if you want to roll again, 'reroll'
whoever could help me with this would be a god. thanks in advance |
|
|
|
nexela Wizard
Joined: 15 Jan 2002 Posts: 1644 Location: USA
|
Posted: Tue Aug 09, 2005 12:38 am |
Sure The rolling stuff is like that.... whats the first colum whats the second colum what do you want it to stop on etc etc. not everyone here plays ROD.
|
|
|
|
Ziah Novice
Joined: 11 Mar 2005 Posts: 40
|
Posted: Tue Aug 09, 2005 12:40 am |
oh oh right, sorry... the first column is what you just rolled, and the second is your previous roll... i want to be able to change what i want it to stop on... i could just go to the triggers thingy and change it... its from 9 to 18
|
|
|
|
nexela Wizard
Joined: 15 Jan 2002 Posts: 1644 Location: USA
|
Posted: Tue Aug 09, 2005 1:35 am |
#TRIGGER "reroller" {^Strength %s (%d)} {#NOOP %t1}
#COND {^Dexterity %s (%d)} {#NOOP %t2} {within|param=1}
#COND {^Intelligence %s (%d)} {#NOOP %t3} {within|param=1}
#COND {^Wisdom %s (%d)} {#NOOP %t4} {within|param=1}
#COND {^Charisma %s (%d)} {#NOOP %t5} {within|param=1}
#COND {^Constitution %s (%d)} {#NOOP %t6} {within|param=1}
#COND {^Luck %s (%d)} {
#NOOP %t7
#IF ((%t1>=XX) AND (%t2>=XX) AND (%t3>=XX) AND (%t4>=XX) AND (%t5>=XX) AND (%t6>=XX) AND (%t7>=XX)) {
#BEEP
#ECHO good enough? Total %eval( %t1+%t2+%t3+%t4+%t5+%t6+%t7)
} {reroll}
} {within|param=1}
Used Pretty Print
Syntax Colourizer
EDIT Fixed it, Crap Happens |
|
|
|
Ziah Novice
Joined: 11 Mar 2005 Posts: 40
|
Posted: Tue Aug 09, 2005 1:48 am |
are there supposed to be 2 '%t1' s?
|
|
|
|
nexela Wizard
Joined: 15 Jan 2002 Posts: 1644 Location: USA
|
Posted: Tue Aug 09, 2005 2:11 am |
Nope Fixed it
|
|
|
|
Ziah Novice
Joined: 11 Mar 2005 Posts: 40
|
Posted: Wed Aug 10, 2005 5:01 pm |
thanks!
|
|
|
|
webwired Beginner
Joined: 22 Dec 2010 Posts: 18
|
Posted: Wed Dec 22, 2010 4:49 pm |
Hi everyone...
I was wondering, how can I change this line
Code: |
#ECHO good enough? Total %eval( %t1+%t2+%t3+%t4+%t5+%t6+%t7) |
To initiate these 3 commands instead "pull cord" "save" "quit" ? |
|
|
|
|
|